Skip to Main Content

Staff Directory

Name Title Email Phone #
Steve Acquah Coordinator, Digital Media Lab (413) 545-6959
Aaron Addison Unix Administrator and Programmer (413) 577-2104
Rebecca Addison Monographic Acquisitions Specialist (413) 577-0838
Ilse Allen Librarian I (617) 243-1962
Thea Atwood Data Services Librarian (413) 545-2674
Meghan Bergin Metadata Coordinator (413) 545-6846
Kathleen Berry Head, Information Resources Management (413) 545-4907
Suenita Berube Data Analyst (413) 545-0044
Marilyn Billings Head, Scholarly Communication (413) 545-6891
Steven Bischof Associate Dean for Library Technology (413) 545-9612
Laura Blake Library Building Monitor Supervisor (413) 545-6870
Eric Bloomquist Digital Scholarship Resident (413) 577-4160
Paulina Borrego Science and Engineering Librarian (413) 545-7891
Kyle Boyd Project Coordinator, CLIR Visibility for Disability Digitization Project --
Marcia Burkavage Science and Engineering Library Circulation Services Evening Supervisor (413) 545-2458
Leslie Horner Button Associate Dean for Research and Learning (413) 545-6845
John Caranci Branch Library Assistant (413) 577-3277
Theresa Carroll Director for Administrative Services (413) 577-1596
Madeleine Charney Research Services Librarian (413) 577-0784
Benjamin Chase Access Services Five College Fulfillment Supervisor (413) 577-2122
Carol Connare Director of Library Development and Communication (413) 545-0995
Robert Cox Head, Special Collections and University Archives (413) 545-6842
Sheryl Ann Crowe Facilities Manager (413) 577-3429
Lucy deGozzaldi Metadata Specialist (413) 577-0578
Heather Deirdre Discovery Resources Specialist (413) 545-6733
Lisa Christine Di Valentino Law and Public Policy Librarian (413) 545-3009
Emily Dine Library Business Office Manager (413) 545-2269
Sharon Domier East Asian Studies Librarian (413) 577-2633
Theresa Dooley Integrated Services Supervisor & Training Specialist (413) 545-0241
Luke Doubleday Computer Specialist (413) 545-5989
Isabel Espinal Humanities Research Services Librarian (413) 545-6971
Jennifer Eustis Metadata Librarian (413) 577-3483
Kim Fill Assistant Director of Library Annual Giving and Donor Relations (413) 545-3974
Kayleigh Fischietto Anthropology & Area Studies Librarian (413) 545-1219
Linda Fish Materials Processing Specialist (413) 577-0482
Michael Foldy Senior Image Cataloging and Processing Assistant (413) 545-6848
Katherine Freedman History and Graduate Student Services Librarian (413) 577-2128
Jennifer Friedman Head, Research Services (413) 545-6890
Mark Friedman Digital Scholarship Resident (413) 577-4169
Anne Graham Science and Engineering Librarian (413) 545-1743
Joseph Heimann Access Services Evening Supervisor (413) 577-2145
Rachel Hobbie Lending Specialist (413) 545-3397
Adam Holmes Du Bois Center Program Manager (413) 545-9468
Yuntian Hu Digital Media Lab Desk Supervisor (413) 545-6959
Sarah Hutton Head Student Success & Engagement (413) 545-6740
Lorraine James Preservation Specialist (413) 577-2387
William James Borrowing Specialist (413) 545-6886
Erin Jerome Open Access and Institutional Repository Librarian (413) 545-2174
Ann Kardos Metadata Librarian (413) 545-6889
Kirstin Kay Sport Innovation Archivist (413) 545-6843
James Kelly Humanities Research Services Librarian (413) 545-3981
Jeremiah Kermensky Library Building Monitor Supervisor (413) 545-6870
Danielle Kovacs Curator of Collections (413) 545-2784
Allan Krantz Windows System Administrator (413) 577-0345
Sally Krash Associate Dean for Content and Discovery (413) 545-6865
Jessica Lajoie Learning Commons Supervisor & Student Training Specialist (413) 545-0182
M Lapointe Reference Specialist (413) 545-1371
Kathryn Leigh Head, Access Services (413) 577-0175
John Lesenski Interlibrary Loan Assistant (413) 545-3692
Rick Leveille Database Analyst/Programmer (413) 545-6893
Ellen Lutz Science and Engineering Librarian (413) 545-6690
David Mac Court Reference Librarian (413) 577-1982
Michael Magrath Stacks Collection Configuration Specialist (413) 545-3796
Tea Mancino Interlibrary Loan Assistant (413) 545-9337
Karen Markham Circulation Services Supervisor (413) 545-4457
Mike Maynard Shipping and Receiving Supervisor (413) 577-0694
Stephen McGinty Social Sciences Research Services Librarian (413) 545-1871
Linda Merritt Materials Processing Specialist (413) 545-6863
Alison Messier Business and Entrepreneurship Librarian (413) 545-1454
Christopher Messier Computer Specialist (413) 545-7892
Victoria Minerich Library Business Office Assistant (413) 545-6725
Laurence Mini Librarian I (617) 243-1963
Anne L. Moore Special Collections Librarian (413) 545-6888
Jack Mulvaney Discovery Specialist (413) 545-2863
Simon Neame Dean of Libraries (413) 545-0284
William Orrell Library Building Monitor Supervisor (413) 545-6855
Diana Pacunas Metadata Specialist (413) 545-6849
Thomas Paige Manager of Circulation Services (413) 577-2103
Michael Patterson Library Building Monitor Supervisor (413) 577-1305
Benjamin Paul Digital Reserves Administratives Specialist (413) 545-4497
Susan Pease Metadata Specialist (413) 545-6853
Deborah Place Access Services Assistant --
Laura Quilter Copyright and Information Policy Librarian (413) 545-6947
Adam Quirós Digital Media Lab Desk Supervisor (413) 547-1597
Melanie Radik Science and Engineering Librarian (413) 545-6943
Rebecca Reznik-Zellen Head, Science and Engineering Library (413) 545-6739
Maria Rios Diversity Resident Librarian (413) 545-4301
Stephen Robinson Senior Special Collections & University Archives Assistant (413) 545-0274
Judith Rohan Electronic Resources Specialist (413) 577-1951
Aaron Rubinstein University and Digital Archivist (413) 545-7963
Leslie Schaler Communication Program Coordinator (413) 545-0162
Rebecca Seifried Geospatial Information Librarian (413) 577-5317
Brian Shelburne Head, Digital Scholarship Center (413) 545-4061
Paul Sherry Learning Commons and Technical Support Desk supervisor (413) 545-7894
Josh Silver Web Specialist (413) 545-3972
John Slavkovsky Learning Commons and Technical Support Desk Supervisor (413) 577-0912
Jeremy Smith Open Education & Research Services Librarian (413) 545-6729
Stephen Smith Interlibrary Loan Assistant (413) 545-3791
Aaron Snow Library Building Monitor Supervisor (413) 545-6804
Annie Sollinger Visual Archivist (413) 545-4978
Dennis Spencer 3D Print Services Supervisor (413) 545-8675
Blake Spitz Archives and Manuscript Librarian (413) 545-6898
Scott Stangroom Acquisitions Unit Coordinator (413) 545-6724
Gabriel Stetson Coordinator of Digital Curriculum, Reserve, and Media (413) 577-0874
Maryann Stoddart Aleph Systems Administrator (413) 577-0930
Jaime Taylor Discovery & Resource Management Systems (DRMS) Coordinator (413) 577-3401
Peter Tigner Learning Commons and Technical Support Desk Supervisor (413) 545-7893
Christine Turner Acquisitions and Scholarly Communications Librarian (413) 577-1026
Rachel Vachula Assistant to the Dean of Libraries (413) 545-6868
Annette Vadnais Undergraduate Outreach Librarian (413) 545-2562
Nancy Washburn Electronic Resources Specialist (413) 545-6728
Lauren Weiss Marketing and Outreach Assistant (413) 545-6156
Caroline White Archives and Manuscript Librarian (413) 545-9637
Carol Will Coordinator, Learning Commons (413) 545-7895
Megan Wilson Learning Commons Overnight Supervisor (413) 545-2905
Nancy Wonsey Library Human Resources Specialist (413) 545-6869
Alan Wu Stacks Search Supervisor (413) 545-8607
Mary Yokubaitis Circulation Assistant/Billing Supervisor (413) 545-2420
Katherine Zdepski Resource Sharing Librarian (413) 545-1957

Library Departments