UMass Amherst
Site Search
UMass Amherst LibrariesAsk a librarian
Research Databases
More About Use:

Statistical Abstract (ProQuest)

Statistics from U.S. agencies on population, society, trade, the government, and much more, 2013-present. This for-profit version continues Statistical Abstract of the United States, 1878-2012.

Also known as: ProQuest Statistical Abstract

Access: Available on campus, or off-campus to UMass Amherst students, staff and faculty with an OIT account: enter your OIT NetID (user name) and password when prompted.

Terms of Use: The University of Massachusetts Libraries purchases access to licensed electronic resources on behalf of the University of Massachusetts community. License agreements usually stipulate the following rights and restrictions: Permitted Uses: Authorized users may typically display, download, print, and copy a reasonable portion (generally one or two articles or one book chapter) of the licensed electronic resource. Restrictions: Systematic downloading, distributing, or retaining substantial portions of information or using software such as scripts, agents, or robots, to retrieve information is generally prohibitd

Platform:ProQuest